2009 ACCAC Softball Master Schedule
Month Date Day Visitor Home Times
January 30 Friday CSN Tournament (YC) CSN Tournament  TBA
Las Vegas Classic (CAC) Las Vegas TBA
Chandler-Gilbert Western Shootout Tourney TBA
30-31 Fri-Sat Greater Western Shootout (MCC) Yuma, AZ TBA
Great Western Shootout (PC) Yuma, AZ TBA
GateWay Great Western Shootout    TBA
Great Western Shootout (AWC) Arizona Western TBA
Great Western Shootout (PIMA) Yuma TBA
31 Saturday TBA (SMCC) TBA TBA
CSN Tournament (YC) CSN Tournament  TBA
Las Vegas Classic (CAC) Las Vegas TBA
Chandler-Gilbert CC Western Shootout Tourney TBA
Yuma Tournament (GCC) Yuma TBA
February 1 Sunday CSN Tournament (YC) CSN Tournament  TBA
Great Western Shootout (AWC) Arizona Western TBA
Las Vegas Classic (CAC) Las Vegas Classic TBA
2 Monday North Idaho College Yavapai College (St George, UT) 11:00 AM
3 Tuesday Pima CC Phoenix College 2:00 PM
Central AZ College (non-conf.) Chandler-Gilbert CC 1 & 3 PM
6 Friday Yavapai College Scottsdale CC 12:00 PM
Central Eastern TBA
6-7 Fri-Sat Eastern Arizona Tournament (Pima) Thatcher TBA
7 Saturday Inter-Squad SMCC 12:00pm
Yavapai College Paradise Valley CC 12:00 PM
EAC Round Robin (MCC) Thatcher, AZ TBA
Phoenix (non-conference) Arizona Western 12:00pm
Central Eastern TBA
Paradise Valley CC (non-conf.) Chandler-Gilbert CC 12 & 2 PM
10 Tuesday Phoenix  Gateway 2:00pm
Scottsdale CC Yavapai College 12:00 PM
Mesa Eastern 1:00
Chandler-Gilbert CC Pima CC 2:00 PM
South Mountain  Arizona Western 2:00pm
Glendale Central 2:00
14 Saturday Eastern Glendale Noon
Central Phoenix 12:00pm
Yavapai College Mesa CC 12:00 PM
Pima CC South Mountain CC 12:00 PM
GateWay Paradise Valley   12:00 PM
Chandler-Gilbert CC Scottsdale CC 12 & 2 PM
17 Tuesday Phoenix Eastern 1:00
South Mountian Scottsdale 2pm/4pm
Phoenix  Eastern 1:00pm
Yavapai College Chandler Gilbert CC 2:00 PM
Glendale Mesa 2:00pm
GateWay Arizona Western    2:00 PM
Paradise Valley Central 2:00
18 Wednesday Dawson (MT) Glendale CC 2/4p
19 Thursday Dawson College Chandler-Gilbert CC 12 & 2 PM
20 Friday Dawson CC GateWay    6:00 PM
21 Saturday Phoenix  Mesa 12:00pm
Glendale CC Yavapai College 12:00 PM
Eastern Arizona Paradise Valley CC 12PM/2PM
Pima GateWay   12:00 PM
Arizona Western Central 12:00pm
South Mountain CC Chandler-Gilbert CC 12 & 2 PM
22 Sunday Dawson CC Yavapai College 12:00 PM
24 Tuesday Glendale  Phoenix 2:00pm
Yavapai College South Mountain CC 2:00 PM
Mesa Paradise Valley 2:00pm
Scottsdale GateWay    2:00 P M
Eastern Arizona Western 12:00pm
Central Pima 2:00
26 Thursday Mesa Yavapai 12:00pm
27 Friday Yavapai College Glendale CC 2:00 PM
27-28 Fri-Sat Eastern Arizona Tourny (PC) Thatcher, AZ TBA
El Paso CC Tour. (Pima) El Paso, TX TBA
28 Saturday Paradise Valley CC Glendale CC 12PM/2PM
Arizona Western Mesa 12:00pm
Central Scottsdale 12:00
GateWay CC Chandler-Gilbert CC 12 & 2 PM
March 3 Tuesday Scottsdale Eastern 1:00
Phoenix  Paradise Valley 2:00pm
  Pima CC Mesa CC 2:00 PM
GateWay South Mountain    2:00 PM.
Arizona Western Glendale 2:00pm
Chandler Gilbert Central 2:00
5 Thursday Eastern Chandler-Gilbert 2:00
Phoenix College Yavapai College 12:00 PM
Mesa Yavapai 12:00pm
  El Paso CC Pima CC 2:00 PM
7 Saturday Arizona Western Phoenix 12:00pm
Paradise Valley CC Yavapai College 12:00 PM
Scottsdale Mesa 12:00pm
Glendale Pima CC 12:00 PM
Mott CC GateWay    6:00 PM
Central South Mountain 12:00
8 Sunday Mott (MI) Pima CC 12:00 PM
9 Monday Mott CC Chandler-Gilbert CC 2 & 4 PM
10 Tuesday South Mountain Eastern 1:00
Phoenix  Pima 2:00pm
Mesa Chandler Gilbert 2:00pm
GateWay Yavapai    2:00 PM.
Arizona Western Paradise Valley 2:00pm
Glendale Scottsdale 2:00pm
11 Wednesday Central Arizona Mesa 2:00pm
S. Suburban College Arizona Western 12:00pm
Mott (MI) Glendale CC 1/3p
12 Thursday Mott CC Paradise Valley CC 2PM/4PM
13 Friday Phoenix Tournament (YC) Phoenix TBA
GateWay Phoenix    TBA
Chandler-Gilbert CC PC Classic TBA
13-15 Fri-Sun Phoenix College Tour. (SMCC) Phoenix TBA
Phoenix College Tour. (PC) Phoenix TBA
Phoenix College Tour.  (MCC) Phoenix TBA
Phoenix College Tour.  (PIMA) Phoenix TBA
Phoenix College Tour. (GCC) Rose Mofford TBA
14 Saturday Phoenix College Tour. (YC) Phoenix TBA
GateWay Phoenix    TBA
Chandler-Gilbert CC PC Classic TBA
15 Sunday GateWay Phoenix    TBA
Chandler-Gilbert CC PC Classic TBA
16 Monday Ill Central (IL) Glendale CC 11/1p
17 Tuesday Scottsdale Phoenix 2:00pm
Yavapai College Arizona Western  12:00 PM
Paradise Valley CC Pima CC 2PM/4PM
Mesa South Mountain 2:00pm
Central Arizona GateWay    2:00 PM
Glendale CC Eastern Arizona 1/3p
18 Wednesday Illinios Central CC Paradise Valley CC 2PM/4PM
St. Louis @ Merrimac Pima CC 1:00 PM
Seward County CC GateWay   12:00 PM
Odessa College Central 2:00
19 Thursday Odessa College Yavapai College 12:00 PM
Illinois Central College GateWay    4:00 PM.
Clackamus Paul Mason (CAC) TBA
Seward (KS) Glendale CC 11/1p
20 Friday Seward CC ( Kansas) SMCC 2pm/4pm
IL Central Pima CC 12:00 PM
Central Invitational (CAC) Central TBA
20-21 Fri-Sat CAC Tournament Casa Grande, AZ TBA
Fri-Sat CAC Tournament (AWC) TBA TBA
21 Saturday Central Invitational (CAC) Central TBA
23 Monday Pierce (WA) Glendale CC 2/4p
24 Tuesday South Mountain Glendale 2pm/4pm
Yavapai College Central Arizona College 2:00 PM
Paradise Valley CC Scottsdale CC 2PM/4PM
Eastern Arizona GateWay   2:00 PM.
Arizona Western Pima 12:00pm
Chandler-Gilbert CC Phoenix College 2 & 4 PM
25 Wednesday Pierce College GateWay    2:00 PM
26 Thursday Phoenix Central Arizona 2:00pm
Chandler-Gilbert CC Glendale CC 2 & 4 PM
28 Saturday Phoenix  South Mountain 12:00pm
Paradise Valley CC Chandler-Gilbert CC 12PM/2PM
Pima CC Yavapai CC 12:00 PM
Mesa GateWay   12:00 PM
Scottsdale Arizona Western 12:00pm
Eastern Central 12:00
31 Tuesday Yavapai College Eastern Arizona  12:00 PM
South Mountain CC Paradise Valley CC 2PM/4PM
Mesa Central Arizona 2:00pm
Pima CC Scottsdale CC 2:00 PM
GateWay Glendale   2:00 PM.
Chandler/Gilbert Arizona Western 2:00pm
April  3 Thursday Arizona Western Yavapai College 12:00 PM
4 Saturday Central Arizona Eastern Noon
Glendale  South Mountain 12pm/2pm
Phoenix  Chandler/Gilbert 12:00pm
Paradise Valley Mesa 12:00pm
GateWay Scottsdale   12:00 PM
7 Tuesday Eastern Pima 2:00
South Mountain  Phoenix 2:00pm
Central Arizona  Yavapai College 12:00 PM
Glendale CC Paradise Valley CC 2PM/4PM
GateWay Mesa   2:00 PM.
Scottsdale CC Chandler-Gilbert CC 2 & 4 PM
9 Thursday Chandler Gilbert GateWay   6:00 PM.
10 Friday Yavapai Phoenix 2:00pm
11 Saturday SCC SMCC 12pm/2pm
Paradise Valley  Phoenix 12:00pm
Mesa Glendale 12:00pm
Pima CC Eastern Arizona  12:00 PM
14 Tuesday Mesa Phoenix 2:00pm
College of Southern Nevada Yavapai College 12:00 PM
Scottsdale CC Paradise Valley CC 2PM/4PM
Glendale GateWay    2:00 PM
Arizona Western Eastern 12:00pm
Pima Central 2:00
Chandler-Gilbert CC South Mountain CC 2 & 4 PM
18 Saturday Phoenix  Glendale 12:00pm
Yavapai College Pima College 12:00 PM
Mesa Scottsdale 12:00pm
South Mountain GateWay   12:00 PM
Central Arizona Western 12:00
Chandler-Gilbert CC Paradise Valley CC 12 & 2 PM
21 Monday Eastern Arizona  Yavapai College 12:00 PM
Paradise Valley CC South Mountain CC 2PM/4PM
Chandler Gilbert Mesa 2:00pm
Pima CC Arizona Western  12:00 PM
GateWay Phoenix   2:00 PM
Chandler-Gilbert CC Mesa CC 2 & 4 PM
Scottsdale Glendale 2:00pm
23 Thursday Phoenix  Scottsdale 2:00pm
South Mountain Mesa 2:00pm
Paradise Valley GateWay   2:00 PM
Glendale CC Chandler-Gilbert CC 2 & 4 PM