2008 ACCAC Women's Soccer Composite Schedule

August 13, Wednesday
Glendale at Embry Riddle, 12:30 (Scrimmage)

August 15, Friday
Western Wyoming at Glendale, 6:00 PM

August 16, Saturday
Western Wyoming at Mesa, 7:00 PM (Scrimmage)

August 22, Friday
Mesa at GateWay, 6:00 PM

August 23, Saturday
Pima at Paradise Valley, 3:30 PM
Glendale at Cochise, 12:30 PM
Chandler-Gilbert at Phoenix, 7:00 PM
Scottsdale at South Mountain, 3:30 PM

August 25, Monday
Cochise at Mesa, 5:00 PM

August 27, Wednesday
South Mountain at Pima, 3:30 PM
Paradise Valley at Phoenix, 7:00 PM
GateWay at Glendale, 3:30 PM
Scottsdale at Chandler-Gilbert, 7:00 PM

August 28, Thursday
Dakota County at GateWay, 6:00 PM

August 29, Friday
Dakota County at Paradise Valley, 5:30 PM (at Rose Mofford)

August 30, Saturday
Western Nebraska at Paradise Valley, 5:30 PM (at Rose Mofford)

August 31, Sunday
Illinois Central at Mesa, 7:00 PM

September 3, Wednesday
Glendale at Pima, 3:30 PM
Cochise at Scottsdale, 7:00 PM
GateWay at Paradise Valley, 6:00 PM (at Reach 11)
Mesa at Phoenix, 7:00 PM
Chandler-Gilbert at South Mountain, 3:30 PM

September 5, Friday
GateWay at Cochise, 2:00 PM

September 6, Saturday
Mesa at Pima, 2:30 PM
Paradise Valley at South Mountain, 12:00 PM
Phoenix at Scottsdale, 2:30 PM
Glendale at Chandler-Gilbert, 7:00 PM

September 10, Wednesday
Pima at Phoenix, 7:00 PM
South Mountain at Cochise College, 3:30 PM
Chandler-Gilbert at Paradise Valley, 3:30 PM
Mesa at Glendale, 3:30 PM
Scottsdale at GateWay, 6:00 PM

September 13, Saturday
Pima at Chandler-Gilbert, 7:00 PM
Phoenix at Cochise, 12:00 PM
Paradise Valley at Mesa, 7:00 PM
Glendale at Scottsdale, 7:00 PM
South Mountain at GateWay, 6:00 PM

September 17, Wednesday
Cochise College at Pima, 3:30 PM
Scottsdale at Paradise Valley, 3:30 PM
Phoenix at GateWay, 6:00 PM
Glendale at South Mountain, 3:30 PM
Chandler-Gilbert at Mesa, 7:00 PM

September 19, Friday
Cochise at Chandler-Gilbert, 6:00 PM

September 20, Saturday
GateWay at Pima, 2:30 PM
Paradise Valley at Glendale, 12:00 PM
Phoenix at South Mountain, 12:00 PM
Mesa at Scottsdale, 2:30 PM

September 24, Wednesday
Pima at Scottsdale, 3:30 PM
Paradise Valley at Cochise College, 3:30 PM
Glendale at Phoenix College, 7:00 PM
South Mountain at Mesa,7:00 PM
GateWay at Chandler-Gilbert, 7:00 PM

September 27, Saturday
Paradise Valley at Pima, 2:30 PM
Cochise at Glendale, 12:30 PM
Phoenix at Chandler-Gilbert, 7:00 PM
South Mountain at Scottsdale, 7:00 PM
GateWay at Mesa, 7:00 PM

October 1, Wednesday
Pima at South Mountain, 3:30 PM
Mesa at Cochise, 3:00 PM
Phoenix at Paradise Valley, 3:30 PM
Glendale at GateWay, 6:00 PM
Chandler-Gilbert at Scottsdale, 3:30 PM

October 4, Saturday
Pima at Glendale, 2:30 PM
Scottsdale at Cochise, 3:30 PM
Paradise Valley at GateWay, 6:00 PM
Phoenix at Mesa, 7:00 PM
South Mountain at Chandler-Gilbert, 7:00 PM

October 8, Wednesday
Pima at Mesa, 7:00 PM
Cochise at GateWay, 6:00 PM
South Mountain at Paradise Valley, 3:30 PM
Scottsdale at Phoenix, 7:00 PM
Chandler-Gilbert at Glendale, 3:30 PM

October 11, Saturday
Phoenix at Pima, 2:30 PM
Cochise at South Mountain, 2:30 PM
Paradise Valley at Chandler-Gilbert, 7:00 PM
Glendale at Mesa, 7:00 PM
GateWay at Scottsdale, 7:00 PM

October 15, Wednesday
Chandler-Gilbert at Pima, 3:30 PM
Cochise at Phoenix, 7:00 PM
Mesa at Paradise Valley, 3:30 PM
Scottsdale at Glendale, 3:30 PM
GateWay at South Mountain, 3:30 PM

October 18, Saturday
Pima at Cochise, 11:00 AM
Paradise Valley at Scottsdale, 7:00 PM
GateWay at Phoenix, 9:30 AM
South Mountain at Glendale, 12:30 PM
Mesa at Chandler-Gilbert, 7:00 PM

October 21, Tuesday
Chandler-Gilbert at Cochise, 3:00 PM

October 22, Wednesday
Pima at GateWay, 6:00 PM
Glendale at Paradise Valley, 3:30 PM
South Mountain at Phoenix, 7:00 PM
Scottsdale at Mesa, 3:30PM

October 24, Friday
Chandler-Gilbert at GateWay, 6:00 PM

October 25, Saturday
Scottsdale at Pima, 2:30 PM
Cochise at Paradise Valley, 2:30 PM
Phoenix at Glendale, 12:30 PM
Mesa at South Mountain, 12:00 PM

This site created and updated by Wayne White of NMB WebGraphix.