Back to
Golf
Home Page


 

2004 Women's Golf Tournament Results

SMCC Golf Tournament
February 9-10, 2004

First Place Team: Mesa
Olivia Campos
87
74
161
Erin Groeneveld
88
82
170
Mary Lou Starr
87
84
171
Jade Porter
90
92
182
Jessica Goodbear
83
100
183
TEAM
345
332
677

Second Place Team: Gateway

Peggy Hunter

86
86
172
Amanda Scott
85
87
172
Shana Sisler
89
87
176
Karen Woods
89
93
182
Jessica Castaneda
104
98
202
Ashley Chavez
111
dnp
-
Totals
349
353
702

Third Place Team: South Mountain

Janet Kelleher

82
82
164
MJ Kemp
95
92
187
Alice Scott
102
101
203
Dee Dee Camerana
101
105
206
Brenda Gagas
124
104
228
Totals
380
379
759

Fourth Place Team: Paradise Valley
Amy Slawson
88
90
178

Randi Honga

88
91
179
Amanda Quiroz
99
100
199
Jaime Sunder
105
102
207
Jan Campbell
102
112
214
Sharla Bennett
112
107
219
Totals
377
383
760

INDIVIDUAL HONORS
1st
Campos, Mesa
161
2nd
Kelleher, S. Mountain
164
3rd
Growneveld, Mesa
170
4th
Starr, Mesa
171
5th
Dodge, Phoenix
172
6th
Hunter, Gateway
172

Fifth Place Team: Pima
Tiffany Kunkle
88
88
176
Young Yoon
96
100
196
Jamie Clark
113
104
217
Krystal Kreutz
98
103
201
Totals
395
395
790

Sixth Place Team: Phoenix

Demicia Dodge

90
82
172
Michelle Baribault
112
98
210
Amanda Miller
104
100
204
Julia Beahm
114
114
228
Patrice Pantin
149
148
297
Totals
420
394
814

Grand Canyon

#1

79
79
158
#2
85
77
162
#3
87
88
175
#4
96
85
181
#5
100
101
202
Totals
100
101
202

 

Pima Golf Tournament
February 23-24, 2004

First Place Team: Mesa
Olivia Campos
78
81
159
Mary Lou Starr
88
86
174
Jade Porter
92
84
176
Erin Groeneveld
84
94
178
Jessica Goodbear
99
96
195
TEAM
342
345
687

Second Place Team: Scottsdale

Rachel Cannon

89
78
167
Lindsay Skramstad
87
81
168
Rose Vetsch
108
93
201
Tammy Sue Wells
114
115
229
Farah Sutton
143
121
264
Totals
398
367
765

Third Place Team: Gateway
Karen Woods
86
85
171
Shana Sisler
94
98
192
Amanda Scott
93
101
194
Jessica Castaneda
106
102
208
Totals
379
386
765

Fourth Place Team: Paradise Valley

Randi Honga

87
87
174
Amy Slawson
98
96
194
Amanda Quiroz
97
98
195
Jaime Sunder
109
102
211
Jan Campbell
123
97
220
Sharla Bennett
119
123
242
Totals
391
378
769

INDIVIDUAL HONORS
1st
Dodge, Phoenix
158
2nd
Campos, Mesa
159
3rd
Cannon, Scottsdale
167
t4th
Skramstad, Scottsdale
168
t4th
Kelleher, S, Mountain
168

Fifth Place Team: Pima
Tiffany Kunkle
88
86
174
Young Yoon
98
101
199
Jamie Clark
100
105
205
Krystal Kreutz
103
104
207
Totals
389
396
785

Sixth Place Team: South Mountain

Janet Kelleher

85
83
168
Alice Scott
97
99
196
MJ Kemp
99
100
199
Dee Dee Camerana
105
116
221
Brenda Gagas
119
119
238
Totals
386
398
784

Seventh Place Team: Phoenix

Demicia Dodge

78
80
158
Michelle Baribault
98
95
193
Amanda Miller
106
108
214
Julia Beahm
110
111
221
Patrice Pantin
126
-
-
Totals
392
394
786

 

 

This site created and updated by Wayne White of NMB WebGraphix.