2003-04 ACCAC WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
COMPOSITE CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Saturday, Novemeber 1
Chandler-Gilbert at Southwestern (Chandler-Gilbert won 84-28)
Alumni at Central Arizona
Cochise at W. New Mexico
Alumni at Scottsdale

Wednesday, November 5
Eastern Arizona at College of Eastern Utah
Mesa at Luke AFB

Thursday, November 6
Yavapai vs. Colby C.C. (KS) at South Plains Tourney (Colby won 76-55)
Arizona Western vs. #25 Malcolm X (IL) at Dixie Tourney (Arizona Western won 63-62)
Eastern Arizona at Dixie St.
Cochise at New Mexico J.C. Tournament

Friday, November 7
Yavapai vs. Collin County C.C. (TX) at South Plains Tourney (Yavapai won 84-60)
Eastern Arizona at Dixie Tourney
Arizona Western vs. College of S. Idaho at Dixie Tourney (S. Idaho won 59-58)
Central Arizona vs. CSI at Dixie Tourney (Central AZ won 77-68)
Luke AFB at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 73-65)
Cochise at New Mexico J.C. Tournament
Mesa at Southwestern

Saturday, November 8
Arizona Western at #10 Dixie State (Dixie State won 50-52)
Yavapai vs. S. Plains College at South Plains Tourney (S. Plains won 68-45)
Eastern Arizona at Dixie Tourney
Central Arizona vs. Dixie State at Dixie Tourney (Central AZ won 47-43)
Southwestern at Glendale (Glendale won 88-17)
Team BADA at Phoenix (Phoenix won by forfeit)
Cochise at New Mexico J.C. Tournament

Sunday, November 9
Central Arizona vs. Malcolm X at Dixie Tourney (Central AZ won 81-61)

Tuesday, November 11
Luke AFB at South Mountain

Wednesday, November 12
Scottsdale at Mesa (Non-ACCAC)

Thursday, November 13
Arizona Western vs. Air Force Prep (CO) at Huskie Tourney (AZ Western won 75-66)
Casper (WY) at Central Arizona (Central AZ won 89-50)

Friday, November 14
Arizona Western vs. Clarendon (TX) at Huskie Tourney (AZ Western won 84-66)
Casper (WY) at Central Arizona (Central AZ won 88-64)
Southwestern at Mesa
Pima at Luke AFB

Saturday, November 15
Casper (WY) at Chandler-Gilbert (Casper won 97-65)
Arizona Western vs. Johnson & Wales (CO) at Huskie Tourney (AZ Western won 99-37)
Cochise at Southwestern
Luke AFB at Scottsdale
Tierra Del Sol at South Mountain (South Mountain won 92-67)

Monday, November 17
West Los Angeles (CA) at Arizona Western (AZ Western won 65-33)
Luke AFB at Mesa

Wednesday, November 19
Central Arizona at Yavapai (Yavapai won 74-70 in ot)
Alumni at Pima

Saturday, November 22
Pima at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 65-50)
Yavapai at Cochise (Yavapai won 65-41)
Eastern Arizona at Glendale (Eastern AZ won 65-49)
Arizona Western at South Mountain (AZ Western won 87-58)
Chandler-Gilbert at Mesa (Mesa won 70-58)
Phoenix at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 94-66)

Tuesday, November 25
Scottsdale at Yavapai (Yavapai won 70-61)
Mesa at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 71-58)
Central Arizona at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 61-54)
South Mountain at Chandler-Gilbert (South Mountain won 87-63)
Glendale at Pima (Pima won 68-66)
Cochise at Phoenix (Cochise won 67-65)

Wednesday. December 3
Yavapai at Glendale (Glendale won 66-63)
Pima at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 73-60)
Arizona Western at Cochise (Arizona Western won 55-49)
Chandler-Gilbert at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 113-44)
Phoenix at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 73-65)
South Mountain at Mesa (Mesa won 103-64)

Saturday, December 6
Mesa at Yavapai (Yavapai won 81-57)
Eastern Arizona at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 60-45)
Glendale at Chandler-Gilbert (Glendale won 78-47)
Pima at Phoenix (Phoenix won 84-65)
Cochise at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 74-52)
Scottsdale at South Mountain (Scottsdale won 81-64)

Tuesday, December 9
Phoenix at Yavapai (Yavapai won 88-71)

Wednesday, December 10
Chandler-Gilbert at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 76-41)
Arizona Western at Pima (Arizona Western won 78-58)
South Mountain at Glendale (Glendale won 86-63)
Central Arizona at Scottsdale (Central Arizona won 78-50)
Cochise at Mesa (Cochise won 69-60)

Thursday, December 11
Yavapai at vs. Cuesta at Allan Hancock Tourney (Yavapai won 76-33)

Friday, December 12
Yavapai vs. Saddleback at Allan Hancock Tourney (Yavapai won 68-58)
Glendale at Southwestern (Glendale won 93-31)
Pima at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 87-66)

Saturday, December 13
Yavapai vs. Fullerton at Allan Hancock Tourney (Yavapai won 58-50)
Eastern Arizona at Cochise (Eastern Arizona won 73-70 in ot)
Mesa at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 72-59)
Phoenix at Chandler-Gilbert (Phoenix won 73-62)
Glendale at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 54-40)

Monday, December 15
Yavapai at South Mountain
John Logan at Mesa

Tuesday, December 16
John Logan at Glendale (John Logan won 68-63)
Cochise at Pima (Pima won 67-50)

Wednesday, December 17
John Logan at Phoenix

Thursday, December 18
Crowder at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 64-52)
Salt Lake at Pima

Friday, December 19
Phoenix at Scottsdale Tourney
Scottsdale vs. Snow at Scottsdale Tourney (Snow won 61-56)
Crowder at South Mountain

Saturday, December 20
Phoenix at Scottsdale Tourney
Scottsdale vs. Salt Lake at Scottsdale Tourney (South Lake won 67-62)

Friday, December 26
Northwest Powell at Phoenix (Northwest Powell won 97-81)

Saturday, December 27
Northwest at Mesa

Monday, December 29
Yavapai at Dixie Tourney
Northwest Powell at Glendale (Northwest Powell won 74-44)
Eastern Arizona at Palomar Tourney
Cochise vs. Santa Ana at Palomar Tourney (Cochise won 89-30)

Tuesday, December 30
Yavapai at Dixie Tourney
Eastern Arizona at Palomar Tourney
Cochise vs. Palomar at Palomar Tourney (Cochise won 99-42)
Chandler-Gilbert at Mesa (Non-ACCAC) - (Mesa won 59-40)

Wednesday, December 31
Eastern Arizona at Palomar Tourney
Cochise vs. Palomar All-Stars at Palomar Tourney (Cochise won 88-44)

Friday, January 2
ChandlerGilbert at Luke AFB
South Plains at Phoenix (Phoenix won 77-58)

Saturday, January 3
Luke AFB at Arizona Western
South Plains at Glendale (Glendale won 55-52)

Monday, January 5
San Jose Christian at Glendale (Glendale won 75-62)
Central Arizona vs. Howard at New Mexico J.C. Tourn. (Central Arizona won 87-54)

Tuesday, January 6
UVA (Club) at Phoenix (UVA Club won 78-75 in ot)
Central Arizona vs. NMJC at New Mexico J.C. Tourn. (Central Arizona won 93-66)

Wednesday, January 7
Scottsdale at Eastern Arizona (Scottsdale won 67-62)
Chandler-Gilbert at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 81-45)
Glendale at Mesa (Mesa won 64-62)
South Mountain at Phoenix (Phoenix won 87-63)

Thursday, January 8
UVA (Club) at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 98-41)
Southwestern at Cochise (Cochise won 111-22)

Friday, January 9
UVA (Club) at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 68-63 in ot)

Saturday, January 10
Pima at Mesa (Mesa won 58-52)
Eastern Arizona at Yavapai (Yavapai won 73-71)
Scottsdale at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 77-48)
Cochise at Chandler-Gilbert (Cochise won 92-54)
Glendale at Phoenix (Phoenix won 69-67)
Central Arizona at South Mountain (Central Arizona won 103-51)

Monday, January 12
Scottsdale at Luke AFB

Wednesday, January 14
South Mountain at Cochise
Yavapai at Pima
Phoenix at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 88-73)
Arizona Western at Glendale
Chandler-Gilbert at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 70-27)
Mesa at Central Arizona

Thursday, January 15
Southwestern at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 92-20)

Friday, January 16
Glendale at Central Arizona

Saturday, January 17
Yavapai at Arizona Western
Eastern Arizona at South Mtn
Pima at Chandler-Gilbert
Phoenix at Mesa (Mesa won 81-66)
Scottsdale at Cochise

Wednesday, January 21
Mesa at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 56-41)
Chandler-Gilbert at Yavapai (Yavapai won 68-37)
Central Arizona at Eastern Arizona (Central Arizona won 65-53)
Arizona Western at Phoenix (Arizona Western won 73-59)
Cochise at Glendale (Cochise won 78-71)
South Mountain at Pima (South Mountain won 81-67)

Saturday, January 24
Scottsdale at Pima (Scottsdale won 65-49)
Cochise at Yavapai (Yavapai won 62-57)
Glendale at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 69-45)
South Mountain at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 85-58)
Mesa at Chandler-Gilbert (Mesa won 86-71)
Central Arizona at Phoenix (Central Arizona won 81-71)

Monday, January 26
Pima at Southwestern (Pima won 89-22)

Wednesday, January 28
Phoenix at Cochise (Cochise won 77-65)
Yavapai at Scottsdale (Yavapai won 63-54)
Eastern Arizona at Mesa (Mesa won 78-64)
Arizona Western at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 69-53)
Chandler-Gilbert at South Mountain (Chandler-Gilbert won 74-71)
Pima at Glendale (Pima won 66-48)

Friday, January 30
Central Arizona at Chandler-Gilbert (Central Arizona won 95-43)

Saturday, January 31
Glendale at Yavapai (Yavapai won 83-52)
Eastern Arizona at Pima (Eastern Arizona won 74-51)
Cochise at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 69-53)
Scottsdale at Phoenix (Scottsdale won 74-60)
Mesa at South Mountain (Mesa won 87-78)

Wednesday, February 4
South Mountain at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 82-62)
Yavapai at Mesa (Yavapai won 63-30)
Arizona Western at Eastern Arizona (Arizona Western won 59-45)
Chandler-Gilbert at Glendale (Glendale won 60-47)
Phoenix at Pima (Pima won 51-50)
Central Arizona at Cochise (Central Arizona won 94-55)

Saturday, February 7
Mesa at Cochise (Cochise won 73-58)
Yavapai at Phoenix (Yavapai owon 69-52)
Eastern Arizona at Chandler-Gilbert (Eastern Arizona won 73-57)
Pima at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 77-45)
Glendale at South Mountain (Glendale won 67-50)
Scottsdale at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 89-57)

Wednesday, February 11
South Mountain at Yavapai (Yavapai won 101-57)
Cochise at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 64-60)
Arizona Western at Mesa (Arizona Western won 55-44)
Chandler-Gilbert at Phoenix (Phoenix won 86-71)
Scottsdale at Glendale (Scottsdale won 59-45)
Central Arizona at Pima (Central Arizona won 85-37)

Saturday, February 14
Pima at Cochise (Pima won 70-61)
Yavapai at Central Arizona (Central Arizona 84-69)
Eastern Arizona at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 66-64)
Arizona Western at Chandler-Gilbert (Arizona Western won 97-51)
Mesa at Glendale (Glendale won 68-53)
Phoenix at South Mountain (Phoenix won 93-90 in ot)

Wednesday, February 18
Mesa at Pima (Pima won 59-57)
Yavapai at Eastern Arizona (Yavapai won 60-58)
Arizona Western at Scottsdale (Arizona Western won 66-51)
Chandler-Gilbert at Cochise (Cochise won 99-63)
Phoenix at Glendale (Glendale won 65-62)
South Mountain at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 111-53)

Saturday, February 21
Cochise at South Mountain (Cochise won 86-61)
Pima at Yavapai (Yavapai won 79-54)
Eastern Arizona at Phoenix (Eastern Arizona won 61-54)
Glendale at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 71-50)
Scottsdale at Chandler-Gilbert (Scottsdale won 71-49)
Central Arizona at Mesa (Central Arizona won 96-48)

Tuesday, February 24
Cochise at Scottsdale
Arizona Western at Yavapai (Arizona Western won 69-67)
South Mountain at Eastern Arizona
Chandler-Gilbert at Pima
Central Arizona at Glendale
Mesa at Phoenix

Friday, February 27
Scottsdale at Mesa
Yavapai at Chandler-Gilbert
Eastern Arizona at Central Arizona
Phoenix at Arizona Western
Glendale at Cochise
Pima at South Mountain

This site created and updated by Wayne White of NMB WebGraphix.