2008-2009 ACCAC Men's Basketball Composite Schedule

October 4, Saturday
Pre-Season Jamboree at Scottsdale, TBD

October 11, Saturday
YC Alumni at Yavapai, 1:00 p.m.

October 16, Thursday
Chandler-Gilbert at Luke Air Force Base, 8:00 p.m.

October 18, Saturday
Alumni at PIMA, 7:30 p.m.
Yavapai at Luke Air Force Base, 8:00 p.m.

October 22, Wednesday
Tucson Cats at Pima, 7:30 p.m.
Tierra Del Sol at SMCC, 7:30 p.m.

October 25, Sunday
Luke AFB at SMCC (scrimmage), 1:00 p.m.

October 28, Tuesday
Pima at Luke AFB, 6:00 p.m.

October 30, Thursday
Las Vegas Heat at CAC, 7:00 p.m.
SMCC at Southwestern (Scrimmage), 7:00 p.m.

October 31, Friday
Fort Lewis at Yavapai, Time TBA

November 1, Saturday
Tucson Cats at SMCC, 5:00 p.m.

November 3, Monday
Tucson Cats at CAC, 7:30 p.m.

November 5, Wednesday
Luke Air Force Base at Glendale, 7:30 p.m.
Tierra Del Sol at SMCC, 7:30 p.m.

November 6-8, Thursday-Saturday
CAC at K&T Steel Classic, TBA

November 7, Friday
Australian Select at Arizona Western, 7:30 p.m.
Tierra del Sol at Yavapai (Yavapai won 81-61)
Glendale vs. Odessa (@ Yavapai) (Odessa won 88-76)
Luke AFB at SMCC, 3:00 p.m.

November 8, Saturday
Moonee Ponds (Australia) at Phoenix, 7:30 p.m.
Odessa at Yavapai (Odessa won 86-71)
Glendale vs. Tierra Del Sol (@ Yavapai) (Glendale won 112-82)

November 10, Monday
Team Australia at Yavapai, 6:00 p.m.

November 12, Wednesday
Tierra del Sol at CAC, 7:30 p.m.

November 13, Thursday
Chandler-Gilbert at Southwestern College, 7:00 p.m.
Arizona Western vs. Delaware Tech at Desert Classic '08, 7:30 p.m.
Scottsdale vs. Clinton (SC) at Desert Classic '08, 3:30 p.m.

November 14, Friday
Southwest Prep Academy vs. Phoenix at Desert Classic '08 (PC won 62-60)
Arizona Western vs. Clinton (SC) at Desert Classic '08, 7:30 p.m.
Tucson Cats at Pima, 7:00 p.m.
Scottsdale vs. Delaware Tech & CC at Desert Classic '08, 3:30 p.m.
Luke Air Force Base at Yavapai (Yavapai won 85-65)

November 15, Saturday
Luke Air Force Base vs. Phoenix (@ Yavapai) (PC won 83-64)
Southwest Academy at Yavapai (Yavapai won 79-70)
Southwestern College at Glendale, 7:30 p.m.
Clinton (SC) at SMCC, 3:00 p.m.

November 19, Wednesday
Phoenix at Glendale (Phoenix won 90-84)
Chandler-Gilbert at Scottsdale (Chandler-Gilbert won 90-82)
*Cochise at Pima (Cochise won 104-98)
CAC at South Mountain (Central won 88-80)
Arizona Western at Yavapai (AZ Western won 83-65)
EAC at Mesa (Mesa won 73-71)

November 22, Saturday
Chandler-Gilbert at South Mountain (Chandler-Gilbert won 66-63)
Pima at Arizona Western (AZ Western won 73-58)
Scottsdale at Cochise (Cochise won 90-87)
Mesa at CAC (Mesa won 70-67)
Glendale at Eastern Arizona (Glendale won 113-105)

November 25, Tuesday
Yavapai at Phoenix (Phoenix won 74-70)

November 26, Wednesday
Southwestern College at Chandler-Gilbert, 7:30 p.m.

November 28, Friday
Tierra del Sol vs. Chandler Gilbert @ EAC Tournament, 5:30 p.m.
Tucson Cats vs. EAC @ EAC Tournament, 7:30 p.m.
Tucson Cats vs. Chandler Gilbert @ EAC Tournament, 5:30 p.m.
Tierra del Sol vs. EAC @ EAC Tournament 7:30 p.m.

December 3, Wednesday
Pima at Phoenix (Phoenix won 81-75)
Chandler-Gilbert at Mesa (Chandler-Gilbert won 73-65)
Arizona Western at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 69-63)
CAC at Eastern (CAC won 80-59)
Yavapai at Glendale (Glendale won 96-88)
SMCC at Cochise (Cochise won 113-60)

December 6, Saturday
Phoenix at Mesa (Mesa won 71-68)
Cochise at Chandler-Gilbert (Cochise won 95-85)
Arizona Western at Central Arizona (Arizona Western won 76-58)
Scottsdale at Yavapai (Scottsdale won 86-63)
Glendale at South Mountain Glendale won 91-66)
EAC at Pima (Pima won 91-89)

December 10, Wednesday
Phoenix at Central Arizona (Central won 73-78)
Chandler-Gilbert at AZ Western (AZ Western won 75-59)
Yavapai at South Mountain (Yavapai won 65-62)
Mesa at Glendale (Glendale won 88-80)
EAC at Cochise (Cochise won 107-101)
Pima at Scottsdale (Pima won 105-81)

December 13, Saturday
Arizona Western at Phoenix (AZ Western won 76-67)
Chandler-Gilbert at Yavapai (Chandler-Gilbert won 95-67)
Mesa at Scottsdale (Mesa won 85-74)
CAC at Pima (Pima won 111-92)
Cochise at Glendale (Cochise won 110-101)
South Mountain at EAC (Eastern won 82-69)

December 15, Monday
Mohawk at SMCC, 3:00PM

December 16, Tuesday
Mohawk at Phoenix College, 7:30pm
Scottsdale at Southwestern, 7:00 PM

December 17, Wednesday
Luke Air Force Base at Glendale, 7:30 PM
Mohawk at Mesa, 7:30 PM

December 29, Monday
North Iowa at Scottsdale, 7:30 PM

December 30, Tuesday
North Iowa at Chandler-Gilbert, 7:00 PM

January 1-3, Thursday-Saturday
SCC Tournament at Scottsdale, TBA

January 2, Friday
Tucson Cats at Phoenix College (@ EAC), 5:30pm
Arizona Western vs. Colorado NW (@ Wells Fargo Classic), 7:30 p.m.
Montgomery at Yavapai, 8:00pm

January 2, Friday
Luke Air Force vs. Phoenix (@ EAC Tour), 5:30pm
Tucson Cats at EAC (@ EAC Tourn), 7:30pm

January 2-3, Friday-Saturday
CAC at Arizona Western Tourn. 3:00 p.m.

January 3, Saturday
Tucson Cats vs. Phoenix (@ EAC Tour), 2:00pm
Luke Air Force at EAC (@ EAC Tour), 4:00pm
Arizona Western vs. Eastern Utah (A Wells Fargo Classic), 7:30 p.m.
Bismarck State at Yavapai, 8:00pm

January 7, Wednesday
Eastern Arizona at Phoenix (Phoenix won 72-70)
Pima at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 88-78)
Scottsdale at Central Arizona (Central won 83-81 in ot)
Cochise at Yavapai (Cochise won 107-99)
Glendale at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 88-79)
SMCC at Mesa (Mesa won 72-60)

January 10, Saturday
Phoenix at Scottsdale (Phoenix won 76-60)
Central AZ at Chandler-Gilbert (Central won 74-70)
Arizona Western at South Mountain (Arizona Western won 78-56)
Yavapai at EAC (Eastern won 96-79)
Pima at Glendale (Glendale won 91-77)
Mesa at Cochise (Cochise won 83-72)

January 14, Wednesday
South Mountain at Phoenix (Phoenix won 80-72)
Chandler-Gilbert at Eastern AZ (Eastern won 94-86)
Mesa at Arizona Western (AZ Western won 71-40)
Cochise at CAC (Cochise won 104-101 in ot)
Yavapai at Pima (Pima won 112-71)
Scottsdale at Glendale (Scottsdale won 99-88)

January 17, Saturday
Chandler-Gilbert vs. Phoenix (Chandler-Gilbert won 79-64)
Cochise vs. Arizona Western (AZ Western won 80-71)
Pima at South Mountain (South Mountain won 87-77)
Eastern Arizona at Scottsdale (Eastern won 78-77)
Yavapai at Mesa (Mesa won 75-67)
Glendale at Central Arizona (Central won 71-69)

January 19, Monday
Southwestern at Scottsdale, 7:30 pm

January 21, Wednesday
Phoenix at Cochise (Phoenix won 84-78)
Glendale at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 90-84)
Scottsdale at South Mountain (Scottsdale won 91-80 in ot)
CAC at Yavapai (Central won 90-77)
Mesa at Pima (Mesa won 78-68)
Arizona Western at EAC (Eastern won 84-73)

January 24, Saturday
Glendale at Phoenix (Glendale won 84-79)
Scottsdale at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 89-82)
Pima at Cochise (Cochise won 97-68)
South Mountain at CAC (Central won 79-72 in ot)
Yavapai at AZ Western (Western won 82-61)
Mesa at EAC (Mesa won 88-83)

January 28, Wednesday
South Mountain at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert 75-53)
Arizona Western at Pima (AZ Western won 88-65)
Cochise at Scottsdale (Cochise won 85-72)
CAC at Mesa (Mesa won 90-85)
Phoenix at Yavapai (Phoenix won 91-78)
Eastern Arizona at Glendale (Eastern won 132-31 in ot)

January 31, Saturday
Glendale at Yavapai (Glednale son 85-76)
Cochise at SMCC (Cochise won 102-70)
Phoenix at Pima (Pima won 75-60)
Mesa at Chandler-Gilbert (Mesa won 92-75)
Eastern at CAC (Eastern won 89-87)
Scottsdale at Arizona Western (AZ Western won 91-52)

February 4, Wednesday
Yavapai at Scottsdale (Yavapai won 70-66)
Mesa at Phoenix (Phoenix won 78-72 in ot)
South Mountain at Glendale (Glendale won 102-72)
Pima at EAC (Eastern won 102-77)
Chandler-Gilbert at Cochise (Cochise won 100-84)
Central Arizona at Arizona Western (Western won 95-55)

February 7, Saturday
South Mountain at Yavapai (Yavapai won 83-42)
Scottsdale at Pima (Scottsdale won 78-69)
CAC at Phoenix (Phoenix won 85-77)
Glendale at Mesa (Glendale won 81-65)
Cochise at EAC (Eastern won 103-102)
Arizona Western at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 83-71)

February 11, Wednesday
Eastern Arizona at SMCC (Eastern won 92-58)
Glendale at Cochise (Cochise won 102-74)
Phoenix at Arizona Western (Western won 75-65)
Pima at CAC (Central won 96-68)
Scottsdale at Mesa (Mesa won 72-46)
Yavapai at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 77-65)

February 14, Saturday
Chandler-Gilbert at Pima (Chandler-Gilbert won 81-62)
Arizona Western at Glendale (Western won 78-72)
Central Arizona at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 81-80 in ot)
Yavapai at Cochise (Cochise won 82-58)
Mesa at South Mountain (Mesa won 94-69)
Phoenix at EAC (Eastern won 89-59)

February 18, Wednesday
South Mountain at Arizona Western (Western won 83-35)
Scottsdale at Phoenix (Phoenix won 63-53)
Chandler-Gilbert at CAC (Central won 87-74)
Glendale at Pima (Glendale won 86-83)
Cochise at Mesa (Mesa won 88-80)
EAC at Yavapai (Eastern won 99-76)

February 21, Saturday
Phoenix at South Mountain (Phoenix won 72-52)
Eastern AZ at Chandler-Gilbert (Eastern won 87-84)
Arizona Western at Mesa (Western won 81-70)
Glendale at Scottsdale (Glendale won 80-77 in ot)
CAC at Cochise (Cochise won 97-93)
Pima at Yavapai (Yavapai won 91-90)

February 24, Tuesday
Phoenix at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 64-55)
Arizona Western at Cochise (Cochise won 61-59)
Scottsdale at Eastern Arizona (Scottsdale won 96-90)
Mesa at Yavapai (Mesa won 74-49)
Central Arizona at Glendale (Central won 100-88)
SMCC at Pima (Pima son 76-51)

February 27, Friday
Cochise at Phoenix (Phoenix won 75-74)
Chandler-Gilbert at Glendale (Glendale won 90-76)
Eastern Arizona at Arizona Western (Western won 77-66)
Pima at Mesa (Mesa won 85-79 in ot)
Yavapai at CAC (Central won 97-74)
SMCC at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 72-49)

This site created and updated by Wayne White of NMB WebGraphix.