2006-2007 ACCAC Men's Basketball
Composite Schedule

November 1
GC JV@ SCC (Scottsdale won 123-55)
Tierra @ SMCC (South Mountain won 95-72)

November 2
CAC vs Sheridan (Sheridan won 100-90)

November 3
AWC vs Snow (Arizona Western won 71-68)
CAC @ CSI (CSI won 115-72)
COC @ Midland (Midland won 82-72)
GCC vs Tierra (Glendale won 107-103)
GC JV @ Yavapai (Yavapai (88-67)

November 4
AWC @ Salt Lake (Arizona Western won 69-61)
CAC vs Pro Look (Pro Look won 105-99)
COC vs Lubbock JV (Cochise won 124-62)
GC JV vs GCC (Glendale won 127-94)
Tierra @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 94-79)

November 6
GC JV @ PC (Phoenix won 118-58)

November 8
Luke @ CGCC
GC JV @ SMCC

November 9
COC @ Odessa

November 10
COC vs Lee
GC JV @ EAC
Luke @ GCC
SCC vs E Utah

November 11
COC vs Dallas
E Utah @ EAC
SCC vs GC JV

November 15
Tierra @ CAC
SWC @ GC

November 16
MCC @ South Plains
Yavapai @ CSI

November 17
EAC @ Otero
MCC @ Howard
Pima @ Odessa
SMCC @ SWC
Yavapai @ CSI

November 18
EAC @ Otero
MCC @ NMMI
Tierra @ PC
Pima @ Odessa
Yavapai @ CSI

November 19
GC @ Emperial Valley

November 20
GC JV @ CAC
SWC @ CGCC

November 21
Ft Hua @ COC

November 22
SMCC @ GC JV

November 23
Pima @ Casper

November 24
AWC vs Otero
Tierra @ EAC
Pima @ Casper
Central Lakes @ SCC

November 25
AWC vs Tierra
Otero @ EAC
Central Lakes @ PC
Pima @ Casper
SWC @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 94-60)

November 26
Ft Hua @ GCC

November 27
SWC @ CAC
GC JV @ MCC

November 30
AWC @ Pima (Arizona Western won 106-88)
COC @ CAC (Cochise won 113-73)
CGCC @ EAC (Eastern Arizona won 64-48)
SMCC @ GCC (Glendale won 74-72 in ot)
MCC @ SCC (Scottsdale won 100-86)
Yavapai @ PC (Phoenix won 95-74)

December 2
PC @ AWC (Arizona Western won 95-82)
CAC @ SMCC (South Mountain won 93-73)
Pima @ CGCC (Pima won 93-78)
SCC @ COC (Cochise won 88-67)
EAC @ MCC (Eastern Arizona won 73-70)
GCC @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 107-73)

December 6
AWC @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 90-89 in ot)
CAC @ GCC (Central Arizona won 92-89)
CGCC @ PC (Phoenix won 97-66)
COC @ EAC (Eastern Arizona won 64-59)
Pima @ MCC (Mesa won 90-65)
SCC @ SMCC (Scottsdale won 79-69)

December 7
SWC @ SMCC (South Mountain won 93-58)

December 9
COC @ AWC (Arizona Western won 73-65)
EAC @ CAC (Eastern Arizona won 81-66)
MCC @ CGCC (Mesa won 88-86)
GCC @ Pima (Pima won 98-87)
SMCC @ PC (Phoenix won 74-67)
SCC @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 63-61)

December 11
Pima @ SWC (Pima won 81-79)

December 12
CGCC @ COC (Cochise won 90-67)

December 13
SMC @ AWC (Arizona Western won 84-77)
CAC @ Pima (Pima won 95-92)
SCC @ EAC (Scottsdale won 70-66)
PC @ GCC (Phoenix won 93-87)
Yavapai @ MCC (Yavapai won 83-65)

December 15
SCC @ AWC (Arizona Western won 85-64)
CGCC @ CAC (Central Arizona won 83-73)
COC @ SMCC (South Mountain won 69-61)
Pima @ Yavapai (Pima won 81-79)

December 16
PC @ EAC (Eastern Arizona won 78-64)
MCC @ GCC (Mesa won 89-81)

December 18
CSI @ MCC

December 21
CSI @ PC

December 28
Snow @ MCC

December 29
PC @ GC JV

December 30
GC JV @ MCC
Snow @ SCC

January 2
CGCC @ Charros
EAC @ SWC
MATC @ SCC
Meramec vs SMCC

January 3
CGCC @ Charros
TBA @ SCC
SMCC vs TBA

January 4
CGCC @ Charros
GCC @ SWC
TBA @ SCC
SMCC vs TBA

January 5
C Albert @ AWC
COC vs Howard
PC vs Odessa
Pima @ NMJC
Bismark @ Yavapai

January 6
Odessa @ AWC
Ft. Hua @ CAC
COC vs Bismark
GCC @ Luke
Good Shepherd @ MCC
PC vs C Albert
Pima @ NMJC
Howard @ Yavapai

January 10
EAC @ AWC
MCC @ CAC (Mesa won 84-63)
SCC @ CGCC (Chandler-Gilbert won 78-73)
GCC @ COC (Cochise won 108-85)
Pima @ PC (Phoenix won 68-61)
Yavapai @ SMCC (South Mountain won 81-72)

January 13
AWC @ CGCC (Arizona Western won 82-69)
CAC @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 56-55)
COC @ Pima (Pima won 88-77)
SMCC @ EAC (South Mountain won by forfeit)
SCC @ GCC (Scottsdale won 91-78)
PC @ MCC (Mesa won 90-76)

January 17
MCC @ AWC (Arizona Western won 72-64)
CAC @ SCC (Central Arizona won 69-66)
CGCC @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 85-70)
PC @ COC (Phoenix won 77-61)
EAC @ GCC (Eastern Arizona won 93-83)
Pima @ SMCC (South Mountain won 83-77)

January 20
GCC @ AWC (Arizona Western won 113-70)
CAC @ PC (Phoenix won 101-56)
CGCC @ SMCC (South Mountain won 77-63)
MCC @ COC (Cochise won 87-68)
Yavapai @ EAC (Eastern Arizona won 78-58)
SCC @ Pima (Scottsdale won 82-77)

January 22
PC @ SWC (Phoenix won 101-87)

January 24
AWC @ CAC (Arizona Western won 62-59)
GC @ CGCC (Chandler-Gilbert won 99-75)
COC @ Yavapai (Cochise won 87-79)
EAC @ Pima (Eastern Arizona won 80-60)
SMCC @ MCC (South Mountain won 77-68)
PC @ SCC (Phoenix won 84-82)

January 27
Pima @ AWC (Arizona Western won 102-57)
CAC @ COC (Cochise won 101-62)
EAC @ CGCC (Eastern Arizona won 78-66)
GCC @ SMCC (South Mountain won 93-76)
SCC @ MCC (Scottsdale won 59-58)
PC @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 59-58)

January 31
AWC @ PC (Arizona Western won 84-71)
SMCC @ CAC (South Mountain won 71-61)
CGCC @ Pima (Pima won 88-87)
COC @ SCC (Cochise won 71-70)
MCC @ EAC (Eastern Arizona won 77-74)
Yavapai @ GCC (Yavapai won 101-79)

February 3
Yavapai @ AWC (Arizona Western won 83-55)
GCC @ CAC (Glendale won 81-72)
PC @ CGCC (Phoenix won 81-55)
EAC @ COC (Cochise won 63-57)
MCC @ Pima (Mesa won 83-67)
SMCC @ SCC (South Mountain won 83-65)

February 7
AWC @ COC (Arizona Western won 82-54)
CAC @ EAC (Eastern Arizona won 72-57)
CGCC @ MCC (Mesa won 97-64)
Pima @ GCC (Pima won 100-86)
PC @ SMCC (South Mountai won 67-62)
Yavapai @ SCC (Yavapai won 92-66)

February 10
AWC @ SMCC (South Mountain won 66-49)
Pima @ CAC (Pima won 65-61)
COC @ CGCC (Cochise won 69-52)
EAC @ SCC (Eastern Arizona won 82-64)
GCC @ PC (Phoenix won 66-47)
MCC @ Yavapai (Mesa won 86-80)

February 14
AWC @ SCC (Arizona Western won 79-66)
CAC @ CGCC (Central Arizona won 72-69)
SMCC @ COC (Cochise won 84-63)
EAC @ PC (Eastern Arizona won 66-65)
GCC @ MCC (Mesa won 98-58)
Yavapai @ Pima (Yavapai won 88-84)

February 17
AWC @ EAC (Arizona Western won 60-58)
CAC @ MCC
CGCC @ SCC (Scottsdale won 72-58)
COC @ GCC (Cochise won 87-70)
PC @ Pima (Pima won 79-76)
SMCC @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 83-56)

February 21
CGCC @ AWC (Arizona Western won 82-55)
Yavapai @ CAC (Central Arizona won 75-61)
Pima @ COC (Cochise won 83-57)
EAC @ SMCC (Eastern Arizona won 61-57)
GCC @ SCC (Scottsdale won 87-72)
MCC @ PC (Mesa won 76-69)

February 24
AWC @ MCC (Mesa won 91-87)
SCC @ CAC (Scottsdale won 76-63)
Yavapai @ CGCC (Yavapai won 83-79)
COC @ PC (Cochise won 74-62)
GCC @ EAC (Eastern Arizona won 72-57)
SMCC @ Pima (South Mountain won 73-72)

February 27
AWC @ GCC (Arizona Western won 87-70)
PC @ CAC (Central Arizona won 60-58)
SMCC @ CGCC (South Mountain won 85-70)
COC @ MCC (Mesa won 83-74)
EAC @ Yavapai (Eastern Arizona won 61-57)
Pima @ SCC (Scottsdale won 86-71)

March 2
AWC @ CAC (Arizona Western won 98-64)
CGCC @ GCC (Glendale won 97-72)
Yavapai @ COC (Yavapai won 71-69)
Pima @ EAC (Eastern Arizona won 100-77)
MCC @ SMCC (Mesa won 76-58)
SCC @ PC (Scottsdale won 77-73 in ot)

This site created and updated by Wayne White of NMB WebGraphix.