2005-2006 ACCAC Men's Basketball
Composite Schedule

Wed., Nov. 30
Glendale @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 97-71)
Mesa @ South Mountain (Mesa won 83-73)
Scottsdale @ Phoenix (Phoenix won 95-84)
Cochise @ Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 92-90)
Arizona Western @ Chandler-Gilbert (Arizona Western won 77-70)
Central Arizona @ Pima (Pima won 85-81)

Sat., Dec. 3
South Mountain @ Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 71-62)
Phoenix @ Cochise (Cochise won 103-81)
Yavapai @ Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 73-65)
Glendale @ Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 100-79)
Pima @ Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 87-68)
Chandler-Gilbert @ Mesa (Mesa won 74-69 in overtime)

Wed., Dec. 7
Eastern Arizona @ Central Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 94-77)
Scottsdale @ Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 66-63)
Mesa @ Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 87-69)
Yavapai @ Pima (Yavapai won 88-80)
South Mountain @ Cochise (Cochise won 108-73)
Glendale @ Phoenix (Phoenix won 96-84)

Sat., Dec. 10
Cochise @ Scottsdale (Cochise won 67-64)
Glendale @ Mesa (Mesawon 74-71)
Central Arizona @ Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 83-70)
Arizona Western @ Eastern Arizona 9Arizona Western won 105-98)
Yavapai @ Grand Canyon JV (Grand Canyon JV won 71-70)
Pima @ South Mountain (South Mountain won 80-57)

Wed., Dec. 14
Central Arizona @ Mesa (Mesa won 75-63)
Eastern Arizona @ Phoenix (Phoenix won 80-72)
Yavapai @ South Mountain (Yavapai won 76-75)
Chandler-Gilbert @ Pima (Chandler-Gilbert won 75-67)
Arizona Western @ Cochise
Scottsdale @ Glendale (Glendale won 70-68)

Sat., Dec. 17
Chandler-Gilbert @ Phoenix (Phoenix won 72-58)
Mesa @ Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 78-70)
Cochise @ Pima (Cochise won 116-77)
Scottsdale @ Yavapai
Glendale @ Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 89-75)
South Mountain @ Arizona Western

Mon., Dec. 20
LSU-Eunice at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 92-86
Hesston at Phoenix (Phoenix won 90-82)

Wed., Jan. 4
Madison Area Tech at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 76-71)

Sat., Jan. 7
Yavapai @ Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 68-66)

Wed., Jan. 11
Arizona Western @ Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 74-70)
Pima @ Glendale (Pima won 95-89)
Cochise @Yavapai (Cochise won 105-97 in OT)
South Mountain @ Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 72-69)
Phoenix @ Mesa (Mesa won 93-79)
Eastern Arizona @ Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 86-80)

Sat., Jan. 14
Glendale @ South Mountain (South Mountain won 103-83)
Yavapai @ Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 74-44)
Eastern Arizona @ Pima (Eastern Arizona won 95-62)
Central Arizona @ Phoenix (Phoenix won 91-56)
Mesa @ Scottsdale (Mesa won 78-72)
Chandler-Gilbert @ Cochise (Cochise won 70-56)

Mon., Jan. 16
Southwestern at Glendale (Glendale won 92-86)

Wed., Jan. 18
Phoenix @ Pima (Phoenix won 101-83)
South Mountain @ Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 63-56)
Scottsdale @ Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 87-86 in 2ot)
Cochise @ Mesa (Cochise won 75-63)
Chandler-Gilbert @ Glendale (Chandler-Gilbert won 81-67)
Yavapai @ Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 77-75)

Sat., Jan. 21
Pima @ Mesa (Mesa won 83-60)
Yavapai @ Chandler-Gilbert (Yavapai won 74-61)
Cochise @ Glendale (Cochise won 105-75)
Arizona Western @ Phoenix (Phoenix won 94-83)
Eastern Arizona @ South Mountain (Eastern Arizona won 80-68)
Scottsdale @ Central Arizona (Scottsdale won 63-56)

Wed., Jan. 25
Glendale @ Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 99-65)
Central Arizona @ Cochise (Cochise won 101-69)
Chandler-Gilbert @ Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 76-72)
Phoenix @ South Mountain (Phoenix won 76-58)
Pima @ Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 77-60)
Mesa @ Yavapai (Mesa won 62-61)

Sat., Jan. 28
Glendale @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 87-67)
South Mountain @ Mesa (Mesa won 66-63)
Phoenix @ Scottsdale (Phoenix won 74-62)
Eastern Arizona @ Cochise (Cochise won 79-72)
Chandler-Gilbert @ Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 55-45)
Pima @ Central Arizona (Central Arizonawon 79-70)

Wed., Feb. 1
Scottsdale @ South Mountain (South Mountain won 76-58)
Cochise @ Phoenix (Phoenix won 93-89 in ot)
Central Arizona @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 69-56)
Eastern Arizona @ Glendale (Eastern Arizona won 81-71)
Arizona Western @ Pima (Arizona Western won 79-55)
Mesa @ Chandler-Gilbert (Mesa won 64-62)

Sat., Feb. 4
Central Arizona @ Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 90-48)
Chandler-Gilbert @ Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 69-57)
Arizona Western @ Mesa (Arizona Western won 78-76)
Pima @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 71-60)
Cochise @ South Mountain (Cochise won 71-63)
Phoenix @ Glendale (Phoenix won 105-74)

Wed., Feb. 8
Scottsdale @ Cochise (Cochise won 78-66)
Mesa @ Glendale (Mesa won 85-66)
Chandler-Gilbert @ Central Arizona ((Chandler-Gilbert won 67-62 in ot)
Eastern Arizona @ Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 80-77 in ot)
Phoenix @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 84-68)
South Mountain @ Pima (Pima won 71-67)

Sat., Feb. 11
Mesa @ Central Arizona (Mesa won 89-74)
Phoenix @ Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 91-79)
South Mountain @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 51-44)
Pima @ Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 73-66)
Cochise @ Arizona Western (Cochise won 70-64)
Glendale @ Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 73-58)

Wed., Feb. 15
Phoenix @ Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 72-68)
Eastern Arizona @ Mesa (Eastern Arizona won 65-60)
Pima @ Cochise (Cochise won 95-63)
Scottsdale @ Yavapai (Yavapai won 65-55)
Central Arizona @ Glendale (Central Arizona won 76-69)
Arizona Western @ South Mountain (Arizona Western won 66-49)

Sat., Feb. 18
Central Arizona @ Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 97-77)
Glendale @ Pima (Pima won 90-84)
Yavapai @ Cochise (Cochise won 78-61)
Chandler-Gilbert @ South Mountain (South Mountain won 62-59)
Mesa @ Phoenix (Phoenix won 86-76)
Scottsdale @ Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 65-60)

Wed., Feb. 22
South Mountain @ Glendale (South Mountain won 68-53)
Arizona Western @ Yavapai (Arizona Western won 70-66)
Pima @ Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 105-84)
Phoenix @ Central Arizona (Phoenix won 83-79)
Scottsdale @ Mesa (Mesa won 75-67)
Cochise @ Chandler-Gilbert (Cochise won 64-49)

Fri., Feb. 24
Central Arizona @ South Mountain (Central Arizona won 73-69)

Sat., Feb. 25
Pima @ Phoenix (Phoenixwon 100-63)
Arizona Western @ Scottsdale (Arizona Western won 74-57)
Mesa @ Cochise (Cochise won 101-74)
Glendale @ Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 78-61)
Eastern Arizona @ Yavapai (Eastern Arizona won 97-88)

Tues., Feb. 28
Mesa @ Pima
Chandler-Gilbert @ Yavapai
Glendale @ Cochise
Phoenix @ Arizona Western
South Mountain @ Eastern Arizona
Central Arizona @ Scottsdale

Fri., Mar. 3
Arizona Western @ Glendale
Cochise @ Central Arizona
Eastern Arizona @ Chandler-Gilbert
South Mountain @ Phoenix
Scottsdale @ Pima
Yavapai @ Mesa

This site created and updated by Wayne White of NMB WebGraphix.