2004-2005 ACCAC Men's Basketball
Composite Schedule

November 3
Grand Canyon JV at Eastern Arizona

November 4
Cochise at New Mexico Military (Cochise won 78-59)

November 5
Luke AFB at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 93-52)
Cochise at New Mexico JC (Cochise won 82-75)
Mesa at Luke AFB (Mesa won 96-77)
Pima vs. Eastern Wyoming (Northeastern Tournament)

November 6
Cochise vs. College of Eastern Utah (Eastern Utah won 80-77)
Pima at Northeastern (Northeastern Tournament)
Team Australia at Yavapai (Yavapai won 89-80)
Chandler-Gilbert at Southwestern College (Chandler-Gilbert won 64-63)
Tierra Del Sol at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 111-81)

November 8
Team Australia at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 92-53)

November 9
Team Australia at at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 89-52)

November 11
Monroe (NY) at Cochise (Cochise won 94-91)
Phoenix at Dixie State (Dixie State won 69-49)

November 12
Grand Canyon JV at Mesa
Glendale at Southwestern College (Glendale won 97-87)
Ft. Huachuca at Eastern Arizona -- Gila Monster Classic (Eastern Arizona won 100-58)
Monroe (NY) vs. Scottsdale at Gila Monster Classic (Monroe won 91-78)
Phoenix vs. Pro Look Sports -- Dixie Tour. (Phoenix won 104-100)
Luke AFB at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 101-70)

November 13
Monroe (NY) at Eastern Arizona -- Gila Monster Classic (Monroe won 76-75)
Ft. Huachuca vs. Scottsdale at Gila Monster Classic (Scottsdale won 75-64)
Phoenix vs. Palomar -- Dixie Tour. (Palomar won 70-65)

November 16
Central Arizona at Southwestern College (Central Arizona won 99-60)

November 17
Northwest Sports All Stars at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 94-?)
Glendale at Grand Canyon JV (Glendale won 70-67)
Mesa at Davis Monthan AFB (Mesa won 84-44)
Yavapai at Phoenix (Yavapai won 70-67)

November 18
Scottsdale at Dixie State -- Dixie Classic (Dixie won 90-63)

November 19
Pima at Cochise (Cochise won 94-79)
Scottsdale vs. Utah All-Stars -- at Dixie Classic (Scottsdale won 68-67)

November 20
Tierra Del Sol vs. Yavapai at Dixie Classic (Tierra Del Sol won 99-90)
Imperial Valley (CA) at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 86-47)
Scottsdale vs. Nellis AFB -- at Dixie Classic (Scottsdale won 83-68)

November 22
Luke AFB at Mesa (Mesa won 109-79)
Glendale at Grand Canyon JV (Glendale won 99-81)

November 23
Grand Canyon JV at Pima
Ft. Huschuca at Cochise (Cochise won 102-54)
Southwestern College at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 74-41)

November 25
Yavapai at Odessa (TX) Tournament

November 26
Yavapai at Odessa (TX) Tournament
Howard (TX) vs. Eastern Arizona -- E. Arizona Tournament (Howard won 64-63)
Otero (CO) vs. Central Arizona -- E. Arizona Tournament (Central Arizona won 75-72)
Colorado Northwestern at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 85-69)

November 27
Colorado Northwestern at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 79-50)
Howard (TX) vs. Central Arizona (Thanksgiving Classic at Thatcher, AZ)
Yavapai at Odessa (TX) Tournament
Luke AFB at Pima
Chandler-Gilbert at Grand Canyon JV
Otero (CO) vs. Eastern Arizona (Thanksgiving Classic at Thatcher, AZ)

November 29
Southwestern College at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 79-54)

December 1
Chandler-Gilbert at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 92-47)
Pima at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 77-76)
Eastern Arizona at Cochise (Eastern Arizona won 73-63)
Yavapai at Glendale (Yavapai won 84-72)
South Mountain at Mesa (Mesa won 69-56)
Phoenix at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 63-58)

December 4
Scottsdale at South Mountain (South Mountain won 67-60)
Arizona Western at Pima (Arizona Western won 92-79)
Mesa at Chandler-Gilbert (Mesa won 86-76)
Glendale at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 85-84)
Central Arizona at Yavapai (Central Arizona won 71-69)
Cochise at Phoenix (Cochise won 78-72)

December 7
Pima at Yavapai (Yavapai won 93-73)

December 8
Chandler-Gilbert at Scottsdale (Scottsdale won 76-60)
Cochise at South Mountain (South Mountain won 98-91)
Central Arizona at Eastern Arizona (Central Arizona won 88-82)
Arizona Western at Mesa (Arizona Western won 79-73)
Phoenix at Glendale (Glendale won 98-87)

December 9
Southwestern College at Mesa (Mesa won 84-61)

December 11
Mesa at Glendale (Mesa won 113-95)
Chandler-Gilbert at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 87-80)
South Mountain at Pima (South Mountain won 96-93)
Scottsdale at Cochise (Cochise won 84-47)
Eastern Arizona at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 72-56)

December 15
Pima at Chandler-Gilbert
Glendale at Scottsdale (Glendale won 91-75)
South Mountain at Yavapai (Yavapai won 84-72)
Mesa at Central Arizona (Mesa won 88-78)
Cochise at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 96-85)
Phoenix at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 75-73)

December 17
Tiera DEL Sol at Scottsdale (Scottsdale Classic)
College of Southern Idaho vs. Phoenix (Scottsdale Classic)
Grand Canyon JV at Yavapai (Yavapai won 88-75)
Central Arizona at Pepsi/Holiday Inn Tournament in Vasalia, CA

December 18
Central Arizona at Pepsi/Holiday Inn Tournament in Vasalia, CA
College of Southern Idaho at Scottsdale (Scottsdale Classic)
Australian National Team at Pima
Tierra Del Sol vs. Phoenix (Scottsdale Classic)

December 19
Central Arizona at Pepsi/Holiday Inn Tournament in Vasalia, CA

December 20
Grand Canyon JV at Phoenix
College of Southern Idaho at Mesa

December 27
Glendale vs. Bakersfield College (at San Diego (CA) Mesa Tournament)

December 28
Glendale at San Diego (CA) Mesa Tournament
December 29
Glendale at vs. Cypress at San Diego (CA) Mesa Tournament (Cypress won 71-59)

December 31
Eastern Arizona at Southwestern College (Eastern Arizona won 83-54)

January 2
Madison Area Tech (WI) at Scottsdale (Madison Area Tech won 65-64 in 2ot)

January 3
Central Arizona at Mesa (Rotary Shootout) (Mesa won 88-78)
Bismarck State vs. Central Arizona (Wells Fargo Tournament in Prescott, AZ)
Tierra Del Sol vs. Yavapai (Wells Fargo Tournament in Prescott, AZ) (Yavapai won 102-97)
Bismarck State vs. Arizona Western (Wells Fargo Tournament in Prescott, AZ) (Arizona Western won 98-83)
Madison Area Tech (WI) at Glendale (Glendale won 106-101)

January 4
Tierra Del Sol vs. Arizona Western (Wells Fargo Tournament in Prescott, AZ) (Arizona Western won 103-86)
Bismarck State vs. Yavapai (Wells Fargo Tournament in Prescott, AZ) (Bismarck State won 89-86)
Southern Idaho at Mesa (Rotary Shootout) (Southern Idaho won 108-85)
Madison Area Tech (WI) at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 87-74)

January 5
Chipola College (FL) at Chandler-Gilbert
Fashion Institute Tech (NY) at Phoenix
Cochise at New Mexico JC (NMJC Tournament) (Cochise won 72-60)

January 6
Cochise vs. Howard (TX) (NMJC Tournament in Hobbs, TX) (Cochise won 70-64 ot)

January 8
Eastern Arizona at Mesa (Mesa won 68-54)
Central Arizona at Glendale (Central Arizona won 83-73)
Yavapai at Scottsdale (Yavapai won 64-56)
Grand Canyon JV at Cochise (Cochise won 94-74)
Phoenix at Chandler-Gilbert (Phoenix 83-58)

January 10
Pima at Grand Canyon JV

January 12
Scottsdale at Eastern Arizona Eastern Arizona won 75-56)
Glendale at Pima (Pima won 95-71)
Chandler-Gilbert at South Mountain (South Mountain won 75-47)
Yavapai at Cochise (Cochise won 86-81)
Central Arizona at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 85-68)
Mesa at Phoenix (Phoenix won 76-75)

January 15
South Mountain at Glendale (Pima won 86-83)
Scottsdale at Mesa (Mesa won 75-71)
Pima at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 80-66)
Cochise at Chandler-Gilbert (Cochise won 80-71)
Arizona Western at Yavapai (Arizona Western won 64-63)
Phoenix at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 81-70)

January 17
Southwestern College at Pima (Pima won 89-80)

January 19
Arizona Western at Scottsdale (Arizona Western won 92-60)
Mesa at Cochise (Cochise won 91-87 in ot)
Eastern Arizona at Yavapai (Yavapai won 77-67)
Glendale at Chandler-Gilbert (Glendale won 97-71)
Central Arizona at South Mountain (South Mountain won 92-86)
Pima at Phoenix (Pima won 86-82)

January 22
Mesa at Pima
Glendale at Cochise (Cochise won 95-86)
Chandler-Gilbert at Yavapai (Yavapai won 87-68)
Central Arizona at Scottsdale (Central Arizona won 77-75)
South Mountain at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 82-67)
Phoenix at Arizona Western (Arizona Westernwon 93-63)

January 24
Grand Canyon JV at Chandler-Gilbert (Chandler-Gilbert won 83-76)
Southwestern College at Phoenix (Phoenix won 81-58)

January 26
Eastern Arizona at Chandler-Gilbert (Eastern Arizona won 72-56)
Arizona Western at Glendale (Arizona Western won 96-68)
Scottsdale at Pima (Pima won 84-83 in ot)
Yavapai at Mesa (Mesa won 79-72)
Cochise at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 86-83)
South Mountain at Phoenix (Phoenix won 74-70)

January 28
Southwestern College at Glendale (Glendale won 85-70)
Central Arizona at Pima (Central Arizona won 81-79)

January 29
Arizona Western at Chandler-Gilbert (Arizona Western won 81-71)
Glendale at Yavapai (Yavapai won 78-76)
Pima at Southwestern College (Pima won 76-60)
Cochise at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 83-79)
Mesa at South Mountain (South Mountain won 92-89)
Scottsdale at Phoenix (Phoenix won 76-73)

February 2
South Mountain at Scottsdale (South Mountain won 79-72 in ot)
Pima at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 99-73)
Chandler-Gilbert at Mesa (Mesa won 90-57)
Eastern Arizona at Glendale (Glendale won 75-73)
Yavapai at Central Arizona (Yavapai won 90-72)
Phoenix at Cochise (Cochise won 88-82)

February 5
Yavapai at Pima (Yavapai won 73-71)
South Mountain at Cochise (Cochise won 88-83)
Mesa at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 84-62)
Scottsdale at Chandler-Gilbert (Scottsdale won 68-55)
Eastern Arizona at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 77-71)
Glendale at Phoenix (Phoenix won 85-77)

February 9
Eastern Arizona at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 71-61)
Glendale at Mesa (Mesa won 89-78)
Pima at South Mountain (South Mountain won 89-83)
Cochise at Scottsdale (Cochise won 93-87)
Central Arizona at Chandler-Gilbert
Phoenix at Yavapai (Phoenix won 82-77)

February 12
Chandler-Gilbert at Pima (Chandler-Gilbert won 86-78)
Scottsdale at Glendale (Glendale won 76-65)
Central Arizona at Mesa (Mesa won 73-65)
Yavapai at South Mountain (South Mountain won 73-70)
Arizona Western at Cochise (Arizona Western won 80-71)
Eastern Arizona at Phoenix (Eastern Arizona won 76-64)

February 16
Arizona Western at South Mountain (Arizona Western won 63-57)
Cochise at Pima (Cochise won 101-78)
Glendale at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 90-82)
Mesa at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 71-57)
Scottsdale at Yavapai (Yavapai won 78-66)
Chandler-Gilbert at Phoenix (Phoenix won 76-49)

February 19
South Mountain at Chandler-Gilbert (South Mountain won )
Pima at Glendale (Glendale won 107-98)
Eastern Arizona at Scottsdale (Eastern Arizona won 77-59)
Cochise at Yavapai (Cochise won 86-81)
Arizona Western at Central Arizona (Arizona Western won 92-74)
Phoenix at Mesa (Mesa won 81-65)

February 23
Glendale at South Mountain (South Mountain won 74-62)
Chandler-Gilbert at Cochise (Cochise won 91-58)
Mesa at Scottsdale (Mesa won 76-69)
Eastern Arizona at Pima (Eastern Arizona won 93-63)
Arizona Western at Yavapai (Arizona Western won 69-67)
Central Arizona at Phoenix (Phoenix won 91-84)

February 26
Scottsdale at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 77-64)
Cochise at Mesa (Cochise won 90-67)
Chandler-Gilbert at Glendale (Glendale won 86-83)
Yavapai at Eastern Arizona (Yavapai won 91-70)
South Mountain at Central Arizona (South Mountain won 76-72)
Phoenix at Pima (Phoenix won 86-79)

March 1
Cochise at Glendale (Cochise won 94-71)
Eastern Arizona at South Mountain (South Mountain won 78-69)
Pima at Mesa (Mesa won 103-83)
Scottsdale at Central Arizona (Central Arizona won 79-60)
Yavapai at Chandler-Gilbert (Yavapai won 73-60)
Arizona Western at Phoenix (Phoenix won 86-84)

March 4
Phoenix at South Mountain (South Mountain won 82-78)
Chandler-Gilbert at Eastern Arizona (Eastern Arizona won 76-73 in 2ot)
Pima at Scottsdale (Pima won 91-89 in ot)
Glendale at Arizona Western (Arizona Western won 101-78)
Mesa at Yavapai (Yavapai won 77-64)
Central Arizona at Cochise (Cochise won 89-79)

March 7
NJCAA Region I Division II Tournament
#3 Glendale at #2 Phoenix, (Phoenix won 110-79)

March 9
NJCAA Region I Division 2 Tournament
#2 Phoenix at #1 South Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

March 10
NJCAA Region I Division 1 Tournament at Yuma, AZ
#3 Mesa vs. #2 Cochise, 5:30 p.m.
#4 Yavapai at #1 Arizona Western, 7:30 p.m.

March 11
NJCAA Region I Division 1 Tournament at Yuma, AZ
Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7:30 p.m.

This site created and updated by Wayne White of NMB WebGraphix.