2004 ACCAC MEN'S & WOMEN'S
BASKETBALL SIGNEES

MEN
Name
Height
ACCAC School
Previous School
DeJuan White
6-2
Eastern Arizona
Oak Park HS (Kansas City, MO)
Josh Van Gundy
6-3
South Mountain
New Mexico State
Jordan Ballard
6-0
South Mountain
Northern Arizona
Leon Cruz
6-2
South Mountain
Westview HS (Avondale, AZ)
Adam Arriola
6-3
South Mountain
Mountain Point HS (Phoenix, AZ)
James Woodhead
6-4
South Mountain
Westview HS (Avondale, AZ)
David Burke
6-8
Glendale
Thunderbird HS (Phoenix, AZ)
James Malone
5-11
Glendale
Cortez HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Bryan Price
6-2
Glendale
Paradise Valley HS (Paradise Valley, AZ)
JD Bittl
5-11
Glendale
Mountain Ridge HS (Glendale, AZ)
Robert Quaintance
6-4
Glendale
Mountain Ridge HS (Glendale, AZ)
Doug Felix
6-5
Glendale
Millennium HS (Litchfield Park, AZ)
Billy Palmer
6-1
Chandler-Gilbert
Mountain Point HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Parris Allison-Green
6-0
Chandler-Gilbert
Coronado HS (Scottsdale, AZ)
Cesar Moreno
6-5
Chandler-Gilbert
Westwood HS (Mesa, AZ)
Norman Towns
6-2
Chandler-Gilbert
Marcos de Niza HS (Tempe, AZ)
Catrail Smith
6-5
Cochise Wheatley HS (Houston, TX)
Jude Roybal
5-10
Cochise Cibola HS (Albuquerque, NM)
Tristan Worrell
6-5
Cochise George Bush HS (Houston, TX)
Chauncey Wiseman
6-4
Cochise San Diego HS (San Diego, CA)
Steve Berrelleza
6-3
Scottsdale Mountain Point HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Steve Elman
6-5
Scottsdale Apache Juction HS (Apache Junction, AZ)
Manny Segura
6-2
Scottsdale N. Mexico State
Kyle Scott
6-1
Scottsdale Pinnacle HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Ladi Makinde
6-3
Scottsdale Shadow Mountain HS (Phoenix, AZ)

 

WOMEN
Name
Height
ACCAC School
Previous School
Rachael Bailey
6-5
Yavapai
Thunderbird HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Breann Hautala
5-4
Glendale
Moon Valley HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Aubrey Lamb
6-1
Glendale
Goldwater HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Toni Zimmerman
5-4
Glendale
W. Wyoming CC
Senia DeLeon
5-7
Glendale
Millennium HS (Litchfield Park, AZ)
Ahsia Tillman
6-1
Phoenix
Round Valley HS (Eager, AZ)
Emilie Jones
5-10
Phoenix
Hamilton HS (Chandler, AZ)
Bianca Ancharski
6-0
Phoenix
Sahuaro HS (Tucson, AZ)
Nichole Craig
5-7
Phoenix
N. Canyon HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Senda Olsen
5-6
Phoenix
N. Canyon HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Jill Fornagy
5-7
Phoenix
N. Canyon HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Bri Lemaux
5-10
Phoenix
Thunderbird HS (Phoenix, AZ)
Rita Garcia
6-4
Pima Sahuaro HS (Tucson, AZ)
Jessica Livingi
5-8
Pima Santa Rita HS (Tucson, AZ)
Shivan Nettles
6-0
Pima Cholla HS (Tucson, AZ)
Natalie Johnson
5-11
Pima Buena HS (Sierra Vista, AZ)
Natasha Greenfield
5-11
Pima Cholla HS (Tucson, AZ)
Ashton LeSueur
5-9
Mesa Round Valley HS (Eager, AZ)
Jamie Nesbitt
5-7
Mesa Cactus HS (Glendale HS)
Kellie Olson
5-7
Mesa Salpointe HS (Tucson, AZ)
Kellyn Horton
5-8
Mesa Arcadia HS (Scottsdale, AZ)
Whitney Hicks
5-7
Mesa Peoria HS (Peoria, AZ)
Lindsay Diaz
5-8
Mesa Gilbert HS (Gilbert, AZ)
Cara Campbell
5-11
Chandler-Gilbert Mountain Ridge HS (Glendale, AZ)
Ashley Cook
5-8
Chandler-Gilbert Desert Mountain HS (Scottsdale, AZ)
Ashley Galentin
5-6
Chandler-Gilbert Desert Ridge HS (Gilbert, AZ)
Serena Marshall
5-4
Chandler-Gilbert Ironwood HS (Glendale, AZ)
Belem Valenzuela
5-6
Chandler-Gilbert Sunnyside HS (Tucson, AZ)
Charisma Washington
5-9
Chandler-Gilbert Premier HS (Phoenix, AZ)

 

This site created and updated by Wayne White of NMB WebGraphix.