2009 ACCAC Master Baseball Schedule
Month Date Day Visitor Home DH Time
January 30 Friday Gateway Colorado NW * 9:00 AM
      Luna CC Paradise Valley * 12:00
      Yavapai Salt Lake   12:00
      Yavapai Salt Lake   5:00
      Cochise El Paso * 12:00
      Matador Classic (Glendale) Yuma   TBA
      Weber State Mesa * 12:00 PM
      Matador Classic Matador Classic * 4pm & 7pm
      Matador Classic (EAC) Yuma   TBA
      Central Az Southern Nevada   12:00
      Central Az Southern Nevada   5:00
      Chandler Gilbert ( Matador Classic) AZ Western * 4pm & 7pm
      South Mountain Western Nevada (Las Vegas)   5pm
  31 Saturday Gateway Salt Lake & CSN (Las Vegas) * 12:00 PM
      Luna Paradise Valley * 12:00
      Yavapai Colorado Northwest   8:00
      Yavapai Southern Nevada   12:00
      Eastern Utah Phoenix * 12:00
      Cochise El Paso * 12:00
      Matador Invit. (Glendale) Yuma   TBA
      Weber State Mesa * 12:00 PM
      Alumni Game Pima   TBA
      Chandler-Gilbert ( Matador Invit.) Eastern AZ * 10am & 1pm
      Matador Invitational (EAC) Yuma   TBA
      Central AZ Salt Lake   8:00
      Central AZ Colorado NW   12:00
      Glendale (Caballero Classic) AZ Western   4:30PM
      Glendale (Caballero Classic) AZ Western   7:30PM
      South Mountain Western Nevada (at Sierra Vista HS) * 11am
February 1 Sunday Luna Yavapai * 12:00
      Matador Invitational (EAC) Yuma   TBA
      South Mountain Western Nevada (at Sierra Vista HS)   11am
  2 Friday Weber State Phoenix   7PM
  3 Tuesday Paradise Valley Phoenix   3:00
      El Paso Eastern Arizona College * 12:00
      AZ Western Southwestern   1:30PM
      South Mountain GCU   5pm
  4 Wednesday Gateway Phoenix   6:00 PM
      Scottsdale Central Arizona   2:00
      Mesa Grand Cayon JV   5:00 PM
  5 Thursday Colorado Northwestern Gateway * 12:00 PM
      Eastern Utah Yavapai * 12:00
      College of Southern Idaho Phoenix   7PM
      AZ Western (C. of the Desert Tour.) TBD   TBD
      Univ of Oregon (club) South Mountain   3pm
  6 Friday Paradise Valley Pima   6:00 PM
      Scottsdale El Paso * 12:00
      Eastern Utah Yavapai   12:00
      Southern Idaho Phoenix   7PM
      University of Oregon Club Team Glendale   3:00
      NW Colorado Mesa * 12:00 PM
      Trinidad State Eastern Arizona * 12:00
      AZ Western (C. of the Desert Tour.) TBD   TBD
  7 Saturday Paradise Valley Pima * 12:00
      Scottsdale El Paso * 12:00
      Lamar Yavapai * 12:00
      Colorado Northwestern College ( 2 ) Glendale * 12:00
      North Lake  Mesa * 12:00 PM
      U of A Club Chandler Gilbert * 12pm & 3pm
      Trinidad State Eastern Arizona * 12:00
      Central AZ Embry-Riddle * 11:00
      AZ Western (C. of the Desert Tour.) TBD   TBD
      College of Southern Idaho South Mountain * 12:00
  8 Sunday College of Southern Idaho Glendale   12:00
      North Lake  Mesa * 11:00 AM
      Central AZ Colorado NW   10:00
      U. of Arizona Club Cochise * 12:00
  9 Monday U. of Arizona Club Phoenix   7PM
      Paradise Valley Grand Canyon JV   5:00 PM
  10 Tuesday Central AZ Scottsdale   2:00
      South Mountain (non-ACCAC) Phoenix   6pm
      Mesa Grand Cayon JV   5:00 PM
      Pima N.M. Military * 7:00 PM
      Eastern Arizona El Paso * 12:00
      AZ Western San Diego City   2PM
  11 Wednesday Scottsdale Grand Canyon JV   5:00
      Phoenix (non-ACCAC) South Mountain   3pm
      Pima N.M. Military * 12:00 PM
  12 Thursday Chandler-Gilbert Phoenix   6pm
      UofA Club Team Pima   2:00 PM
  13 Friday Glendale GateWay   3:00
      Paradise Valley Mesa   3:00
      Phoenix Scottsdale   3:00
      Central AZ South Mountain   3:00
      Central Arizona South Mountain   3pm
  14 Saturday GateWay Glendale   12:00
      Mesa Paradise Valley   12:00
      Scottsdale Phoenix    12:00
      AZ Western Yavapai * 12:00
      Chandler-Gilbert Cochise * 12pm & 3pm
      Pima Eastern Arizona * 12:00 PM
      South Mountain Central AZ   12:00
  16 Monday Thompsons River Phoenix   7PM
      Grand Canyon JV Glendale    3:00
      Thompsons River South Mountain   2pm
  17 Tuesday Gateway Phoenix   6:00 PM
      Chandler-Gilbert Paradise Valley   3:00
      Scottsdale Eastern Arizona * 12:00
      Yavapai Pima * 12:00
      Cochise Central * 12:00
      Glendale Mesa   3:00 PM
      AZ Western South Mountain * 12:00
  18 Wednesday Phoenix Gateway   3:00 PM
      Paradise Valley Chandler Gilbert   3:00
      Thompson River Yavapai * 12:00
      Mesa Glendale   3:00 PM
      Grand Canyon JV Cochise   2:00 PM
  19 Thursday Thompson River Gateway   3:00 PM
  20 Friday Paradise Valley Glendale   3:00
      Scottsdale Chandler Gilbert   3:00
      Thompson River Chandler Gilbert   7:00pm
      Mesa Phoenix    3:00 PM
  21 Saturday Yavapai Gateway * 12:00 PM
      Glendale Paradise Valley   12:00
      Chandler-Gilbert Scottsdale   12:00
      Phoenix Mesa   12:00 PM
      Eastern Arizona Cochise * 12:00
      Pima  South Mountain * 12:00 PM
      Central AZ AZ Western * 12:00
  22 Sunday U. of Arizona Club Cochise * 12:00
  23 Monday Glendale Grand Canyon JV   3:00
  24 Tuesday Scottsdale Gateway   3:00
      Phoenix Paradise Valley   3:00
      Eastern Arizona Yavapai * 12:00
      Cochise AZ Western * 12:00
      Chandler-Gilbert Glendale   3pm
      Mesa  South Mountain   3:00 PM
      Pima Central Arizona * 12:00 PM
  25 Wednesday Gateway Scottsdale   3:00 PM
      Paradise Valley Phoenix   6PM
      Glendale Chandler Gilbert   3pm
      South Mountain Mesa   3:00 PM
  27 Friday Gateway Chandler Gilbert   3pm
      Mesa Scottsdale   3:00 PM
      Glendale Phoenix   6:00 PM
  28 Saturday Chandler-Gilbert Gateway   12pm
      Paradise Valley Central Arizona * 12:00
      Scottsdale Mesa   12:00 PM
      Yavapai Cochise * 12:00
      Phoenix Glendale   12:00
      Arizona Western Pima * 12:00 PM
      South Mountain Eastern Arizona College * 12:00
March 2 Monday Phoenix Grand Canyon   5PM
  3 Tuesday Mesa Gateway   3:00 PM
      Paradise Valley Scottsdale   3:00
      South Mountain Yavapai * 12:00
      Phoenix Chandler Gilbert   6pm
      Cochise Pima * 12:00 PM
      Glendale   AZ Western * 12:00
      Central AZ Eastern AZ * 12:00
  4 Wednesday Gateway Mesa   3:00 PM
      Scottsdale Paradise Valley   3:00
      Chandler-Gilbert Phoenix   6pm
  6 Friday Paradise Valley Gateway   3:00 PM
      Scottsdale Glendale   3:00
      Chandler-Gilbert Mesa   3:00 PM
      Indian Hills (IA) Pima   2:00 PM
  7 Saturday Gateway Paradise Valley   12:00 PM
      Glendale Scottsdale   12:00
      Yavapai Central AZ * 12:00
      Phoenix Pima * 12:00 PM
      Cochise South Mountain * 12:00
      Mesa CC Chandler Gilbert   12:00 PM
      Eastern Arizona Arizona Western  * 12:00
  9 Monday Springfield CC Gateway   12:00 PM
      Hesston College Glendale   3:00
      Douglas College Cochise * 12:00
  10 Tuesday Hesston CC Gateway   3:00 PM
      Sprinfield Paradise Valley   3:00
      Scottsdale Grand Canyon JV   5:00
      Springfield South Mountain   11am
  11 Wednesday Hesston College Scottsdale   3:00
      Springfield Chandler Gilbert * 4pm & 7pm
      GateWay Pima Tournament   TBA
      Eastern AZ Pima   TBA
      Cochise Pima Tourney    
  11-14 Wed-Sat Wood Bat Tournament Pima   TBA
  11-14 Wed.-Sat Central AZ Pima Tourney 6 gms  
  12 Thursday Jefferson Scottsdale * 12:00
      Hesston Phoenix   6PM
      Neosho County Chandler Gilbert   6pm
      GateWay Pima   TBA
      Eastern AZ Pima Tournament   TBA
      AZ Western (Aztec Classic) TBD   TBD
      South Mountain EPCC   1pm
  13 Friday Neosho County CC Paradise Valley * 1:00
      Illinois Central Scottsdale   3:00
      Jefferson College Phoenix   6PM
      Madison Area Tech Glendale   3:00
      Springfield CC Mesa * 12:00 PM
      Jefferson College Chandler Gilbert   11AM
      Pima Tournament (GW) Pima Tournament   TBA
      Pima Tournament (EAC) Pima CC   TBA
      AZ Western (Aztec Classic) TBD   TBD
      South Mountain EPCC * 12:00
  14 Saturday Jefferson College Paradise Valley * 1:00
      Madison Tech Scottsdale * 12:00
      Springfield (IL) Glendale   12:00
      Illinois Central  Mesa * 12:00 PM
      Colorado State Chandler-Gilbert * 3pm & 6pm
      South Mountain EPCC   TBA
      Pima Tournament (GW) Pima Tournament   TBA
      Pima Tournament (EAC) Pima   TBD
      AZ Western (Aztec Classic) TBD   11am
  15 Sunday Illinois Central Yavapai * 12:00
  16 Monday Fort Scott Scottsdale   3:00
      Colorado State Club Yavapai * 12:00
      Illinois Central Phoenix   6PM
      MATC Mesa   3:00 PM
      Jefferson AZ Western   2PM
      Seminole State South Mountain   3pm
  17 Tuesday Eastern Arizona Gateway * 12:00 PM
      Paradise Valley South Mountain   3:00
      Cochise Scottsdale * 12:00
      Yavapai Mesa * 12:00 PM
      AZ Western Phoenix * 12:00
      Central AZ Glendale * 12:00
      Pima Chandler-Gilbert * 12pm & 3pm
  18 Wednesday Western Nebraska GateWay   3:00 PM
      South Mountain Paradise Valley   3:00
      Fort Scott Phoenix   6PM
      Seminole State Glendale   3:00
      Madison Area Tech Pima   3:00 PM
  19 Thursday Seminole GateWay   12:00 PM
      Madison Area Technical Paradise Valley   3:00
      Colorado State Club Team Glendale   3:00
      Williston State Pima   2:00 PM
      Westen Nebraska South Mountain   11am
      Western Nebraska Chandler-Gilbert   6pm
      Skagit Valley Central AZ   2:00
  20 Friday South Mountain Scottsdale   3pm
      Seminole (OK) Yavapai * 12:00
      MATC Phoenix   3PM
      Williston St. Cochise * 12:00
      Western Nebraska Glendale   3:00
      Thompson River Chandler-Gilbert   6pm
  21 Saturday GateWay Central Arizona * 12:00 PM
      Pima Paradise Valley * 12:00 PM
      Scottsdale South Mountain   12:00
      Chandler-Gilbert Yavapai * 12pm & 3pm
      Phoenix Eastern Arizona * 12:00
      Glendale Cochise * 12:00
      Mesa AZ Western * 12:00
  22 Sunday West Nebraska Central AZ   11:00
  23 Monday Glendale Skagit Valley   3:00
      Skagitt Valley Chandler-Gilbert   7pm
  24 Tuesday Gateway Cochise * 12:00 PM
      Paradise Valley Yavapai * 12:00
      Pima Scottsdale * 12:00 PM
      Central AZ Phoenix * 12:00
      South Mountain Glendale   3pm
      Eastern Arizona Mesa * 12:00 PM
      AZ Western Chandler-Gilbert * 12pm & 3pm
  25 Wednesday Glendale South Mountain   3pm
  26 Thursday Elgin Scottsdale   3:00
  27 Friday GateWay South Mountain   3:00 PM
      Elgin Glendale   3:00
  28 Saturday South Mountain Gateway   12:00 PM
      South Mountain GateWay   12:00
      Paradise Valley Arizona Western * 12:00
      Scottsdale Yavapai * 12:00
      Phoenix Cochise * 12:00
      Glendale Pima * 12:00 PM
      Mesa Central Arizona * 12:00 PM
      Chandler-Gilbert Eastern Arizona * 12pm & 3pm
  30 Monday Grand Canyon JV Phoenix   6PM
  31 Tuesday Gateway Pima * 12:00 PM
      Eastern Arizona Paradise Valley * 12:00
      Arizona Western Scottsdale * 12:00
      Yavapai Glendale * 12:00
      Phoenix South Mountain   3pm
      Cochise Mesa * 12:00 PM
      Central AZ Chandler-Gilbert   3:00
April 1 Wednesday South Mountain Phoenix   3pm
      Chandler-Gilbert Central AZ   2:00
  3 Friday GateWay Glendale   3:00
      Mesa Paradise Valley   3:00
      Scottsdale Phoenix    3:00
      South Mountain Chandler-Gilbert   3pm
  4 Saturday Glendale GateWay   12:00
      Paradise Valley Mesa   12:00
      Phoenix Scottsdale   12:00
      Yavapai AZ Western * 12:00
      Central Cochise * 12:00
      Eastern Arizona Pima * 12:00
      Chandler-Gilbert South Mountain   12pm
      Central AZ Cochise * 12:00
  6 Monday Grand Canyon JV AZ Western   2:30PM
  7 Tuesday Phoenix College Gateway   3:00 PM
      Paradise Valley Chandler-Gilbert   6:30
      Scottsdale Central AZ * 12:00
      Pima Yavapai * 12:00 PM
      Cochise Eastern AZ * 12:00
      Mesa Glendale   3:00 PM
      South Mountain AZ Western * 12:00
  8 Wednesday Gateway Phoenix   6:00 PM
      Chandler-Gilbert Paradise Valley   3:00
      Glendale Mesa   3:00 PM
  9 Thursday Central AZ Gateway   6:00
  10 Friday Glendale Paradise Valley   3:00
      Chander Gilbert Scottsdale   3:00
      Phoenix Mesa   3:00 PM
  11 Saturday Gateway Arizona Western * 12:00 PM
      Glendale Paradise Valley   12:00
      Scottsdale Chandler Gilbert   7pm
      Cochise Yavapai * 12:00
      Mesa Phoenix   12:00 PM
      Paradise Valley Glendale   12:00
      South Mountain Pima * 12:00 PM
      Eastern AZ Central AZ * 12:00
  13 Monday Grand Canyon Pima   3:00 PM
  14 Tuesday Gateway Scottsdale   3:00 PM
      Paradise Valley Phoenix   6PM
      Yavapai Eastern AZ * 12:00
      AZ Western Cochise * 12:00
      Glendale Chandler Gilbert   3pm
      Mesa Pima * 12:00 PM
      South Mountain Central AZ   2:00
  15 Wednesday Scottsdale Gateway   3:00 PM
      Phoenix Paradise Valley   3:00
      Chandler-Gilbert Glendale   3pm
      Mesa  Grand Canyon JV   5:00 PM
      Central AZ South Mountain   3:00
  17 Friday Chandler-Gilbert Gateway   3pm
      Scottsdale Mesa   3:00 PM
      Phoenix Glendale   3PM
  18 Saturday Gateway Chandler Gilbert   12pm
      Cochise Paradise Valley * 12:00
      Central AZ Yavapai * 12:00
      Glendale Phoenix   12:00
      Mesa Scottsdale   12:00
      Pima AZ Western * 12:00
      Eastern Arizona South Mountain * 12:00
  21 Tuesday Gateway Mesa   3:00 PM
      Scottsdale Paradise Valley   3:00
      Yavapai South Mountain * 12:00
      Chandler-Gilbert Phoenix   6pm
      Pima Cochise * 12:00 PM
      Glendale Eastern Arizona * 12:00
      AZ Western Central Arizona * 12:00
  22 Wednesday Mesa Gateway   3:00 PM
      Paradise Valley Scottsdale   3:00
      Phoenix Chandler-Gilbert   6pm
  24 Friday Gateway Paradise Valley   3:00 PM
      Glendale Scottsdale   3:00
      Mesa Chandler-Gilbert   3:00 PM
  25 Saturday Paradise Valley GateWay   6:00
      Scottsdale Glendale   12:00
      Phoenix Yavapai * 12:00
      South Mountain Cochise * 12:00
      Chandler-Gilbert Mesa   12:00 PM
      Central Arizonal Pima * 12pm
      Arizona Western Eastern Arizona * 12:00